Privacy beleid

Under Articles 24 and 25 of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act /Personal Data Protection Act-1/ (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, no. 94/07) and General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 – GDPR, the management of Sipras trgovina d.o.o. Company, Kolovec 9, Kolovec, 1235 Radomlje, Tax Identification Number SI: 14556944, Registration Number: 3866017000, adopts on 20th May 2019

THE PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA STATEMENT

1. Introduction

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to the subject Privacy Statement and the Operating Conditions. If you do not agree, leave the Website and stop using the Website.

If you have any questions regarding the use of the Website, please contact us through email: [email protected]

Definitions

  • “The CompanySipras trgovina d.o.o. Company, Šutna 37, 1241 Kamnik, Slovenija;
  • Website”is the website located at flipcampingbox.com or any other web connection that might replace it;
  • You” is the user of the Website and/or the Online Shop;
  • “The User”is the Website and/or Online Shop user, irrespective of gender;
  • “Cookies”are small text files which are stored on the hard drive of your computer when you visit our Website and thus record your browsing activities on the Website and identify your computer;
  • Personal Data”is data forwarded by you as well as the information related to your behaviour on the Website.

2. Protection of personal data

Sipras trgovina d.o.o. respects your right to privacy and strives for the highest level of your personal data protection. Therefore, we are committed to acting in accordance with laws and regulations defining the protection of personal data, particularly in accordance with the respective applicable Personal Data Protection Act, the Electronic Communications Act and the General Data Protection Regulation of EU. The purpose of this Protection of Personal Data Statement is to introduce you to the purposes your personal data will be obtained for, how it will be used and what your rights are in relation to the information we keep on you, as well as how to exercise them.

The Company commits to using the aggregated personal data you communicate via the Website in accordance to this Protection of Personal Data Statement, and not to sell, lend or otherwise forward to a third party, except in statutory cases.

Personal Data

The Sipras trgovina d.o.o. Company will use personal data solely for filling in an order (sending information material, offers, invoices, and everything related to the order) and other things pertaining to the order and the necessary communication.

The Purpose of Data Processing and the Categories of Personal Data

All personal data you provide to us will be treated confidentially and will be used only for the purposes for which they were transmitted. Should we need to further process your data for another purpose, we will contact you beforehand and ask for your consent.

Website Visit

Each time you visit flipcampingbox.com, the web server’s log file is automatically stored on the webserver (e.g. the IP number – the number that identifies an individual computer or another device on the web; browser version, visit time and similar). We process this data with the purpose of keeping statistics on visits to our site.

Sipras trgovina d.o.o. does not process the collected data additionally and does not connect it with other data.

Online Shopping

You can buy a product or send an inquiry through our Website. To this end, Sipras trgovina d.o.o. collects the following data, which you submit voluntarily:

  • Name and surname or title,
  • E-mail address,
  • Address,
  • Telephone number,
  • Information on the content of your demand.

All data collected through this site or otherwise communicated to Sipras trgovina d.o.o., is collected for conducting the main activity of Sipras trgovina d.o.o., namely it is used solely for executing and delivering an order. Since the processing of this data is essential for the performance of the service, the processing of the data may already be executed based on the fact that you are entering into a contractual relationship with us. If you do not wish to provide the data, we cannot send you an offer or conclude a contract with you.

Newsletter Subscription

You can also subscribe to our newsletter on our Website, or when you log in to the shop system. To this end, Sipras trgovina d.o.o. can notify you via email about the novelties from our range of service, possible promotion actions, or play contests directly related to Sipras trgovina d.o.o. or our services.

This data is processed based on your consent, wherein you may withdraw your consent to receive advertisements at any time. For more information on your direct marketing rights, see “User’s Rights” section.

If you no longer wish to receive e-mail newsletters, you can unsubscribe by using the automatic unsubscribe link in each newsletter, or send us an e-mail containing the word “UNSUBSCRIBE” to [email protected] or call us on 01/723-07-07.

User’s Rights

Sipras trgovina d.o.o. guarantees to exercise all your rights you hold in connection to the personal data processing.

Each individual to whom the personal data is related to, may at any time request Sipras trgovina d.o.o. to:

  • confirm whether the data relating to them is being processed or not,
  • provide access to personal data (i.e. insight and transcription or copying),
  • provide information on the data processing (e.g. on the purpose of the processing, on the type of personal data, on the users whom the personal data has been nor will be transmitted to, on the estimated period of data retention, on the technical and organizational measures for data protection, etc.),
  • enable the correction of inaccurate personal data related to them, and enables to supplement incomplete personal data,
  • allow personal data erasure (i.e. the right to be forgotten),
  • grant the right to restrict the processing,
  • grant the right to object to the processing if data processing is based on the legal interest of the operator, including profiling,
  • grant the right to data portability and to forward the data in a commonly used and machine-readable form or forward it directly to another operator,
  • grant the right to revoke the consent when personal data is processed on the basis of the consent, wherein the revoke of the consent has no effect on the regularity of data processing done until the revocation,
  • provide further information on their right to appeal to the competent control body.

In accordance with the applicable law, the Company will provide the individual at their request with other information regarding the processed personal data.

The Company commits to respond to the individual’s demands regarding personal data without undue delay and no later than within the statutory time period.

The Enforcement of Rights

I am cognizant of the fact that I can address all the above demands regarding the enforcement of personal data rights to the operator in writing at [email protected]

I am cognizant of the fact that the operator may demand additional information for the purpose of reliable identification in the event of the enforcement of rights, and may stop the action only if it is proven that I cannot be identified reliably.

I am cognizant of the fact that the operator must respond to my demand, with which I exercise my above-listed rights regarding personal data, without undue delay and within one month from receiving the demand.

Data Protection Methods

Sipras trgovina d.o.o. commits to protect the personal data you submit using our Website. Sipras trgovina d.o.o. will do everything to protect personal data from any breach and misuse.

We keep personal data in the computerised form. Our computer systems are protected by technical and organisational measures that prevent unintentional and illegal destruction, loss, alteration, and unauthorised disclosure or access to your personal data.

Only authorised persons and salespeople have access to the data in order to fulfil the contractual obligation.

The data is stored and collected until the user’s revocation.

The flipcampingbox.com Website provides all the necessary technological and organisational solutions for complete purchase security. The transfer of sensitive personal and transactional data on the Website is performed in the secure mode using the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) security protocol. Data is encoded with up to 256-bit key before it leaves your browser and is transmitted to our server in a secure format. Thus, the system prevents anyone from intercepting your personal or transactional data that you submit to our Online Shop.

We ensure the protection of privacy and the safety of purchase also by complying with all applicable legal obligations and recommendations of Slovenian and International Consumers’ Associations.

We vow that all personal data obtained through the flipcampingbox.com Website will remain fully owned by the Sipras trgovina d.o.o. Company. All submitted personal data will be treated unconditionally in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

3. Cookies

About Cookies

What are cookies and why do we need them?

A cookie is a short text that a website sends to your browser when you visit it. This helps the website to recognise you, memorise information on your visit and provides a friendly and easy-to-use web service. We use cookies to adjust the content of our Website, remember your preferences and record Online Shop visits. Cookies make browsing our Online Shop more enjoyable, faster and more efficient.

Sipras trgovina d.o.o. may use the data in anonymised summary form for the purpose of statistical analysis. In no case will Sipras trgovina d.o.o. hand over data to unauthorised persons. Delivery service (e.g. DB Schenker) will only be provided with the User’s delivery address. We will contact the User only through the means of distance communication unless the User expressly opposes.

Cookie Control

User consent is required to use and obtain certain cookies. You can always change your decision to accept or decline cookies. These settings are usually located in the menu bar of the browser in Tools > Internet Options, in “Privacy” or “Security” section. There, the User can change the setting of what type of cookies they want to block.

You can also delete cookies from your browser. Deletion is usually available in Tools, under “Clear Browsing Data” (you usually open the window by pressing CTRL+Shift+Del key combination) and choose to delete the cookies.

With some browsers, you can generally refuse to use cookies by ticking “Do-Not-Track”.

4. Changes

We reserve the right to adapt this Privacy Policy Statement to the actual situation and legislation in the field of personal data protection as and when required. For this reason, we ask you to check the current version so that you are aware of the possible changes and additions before you submit any personal data.

19 May 2019